Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2188,214
UaupesBrazil 9,0275,609
UbatubaBrazil 9,3695,822
UberabaBrazil 9,2265,733
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3024,537
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9433,693
UpernavikGreenland 4,6982,919
UummannaqGreenland 4,5312,815
UdineItaly 351218
Ustica IslandItaly 557346
UenoJapan 9,7086,033
UnzendakeJapan 9,5525,936
UrakawaJapan 9,3605,817
UshibukaJapan 9,5845,956
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7416,053
UwajimaJapan 9,6425,992
UkmergeLithuania 1,6531,027
UtenaLithuania 1,7101,062
UlaangomMongolia 5,9373,689
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9704,331
UlgiiMongolia 5,8403,629
UliastaiMongolia 6,3523,947
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9523,699
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2364,496
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1805,705
UfaRussia 3,4382,137
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8773,031
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7634,203
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3135,166
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7434,190
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5172,186
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6265,360
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3954,595
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4994,660
Umm BeninSudan 4,0312,505
UmeňSweden 2,3501,460
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1665,696
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8445,496
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6125,352
UrfaTurkey 2,4551,526
UsakTurkey 1,6371,017
Uman’Ukraine 1,603996
UzgorodUkraine 1,054655
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1404,437
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2894,530
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4004,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -