Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,21410,076
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6156,596
WilliamtownAustralia 16,44010,216
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1289,400
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,400
WoomeraAustralia 15,1339,404
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3718,309
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5723,463
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9544,321
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9344,930
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0324,991
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9194,300
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2014,475
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5214,674
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7354,806
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2625,134
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7497,923
WajimaJapan 9,5125,911
WakamatsuJapan 9,6586,002
WakayamaJapan 9,7026,029
WakkanaiJapan 9,0105,599
WajirKenya 5,4603,393
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3794,586
WindhoekNamibia 7,3634,575
WaihiNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,75711,656
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,71711,631
WaimateNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,69111,615
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,73211,640
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30311,374
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,76811,662
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,78911,676
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,491
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,69211,615
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,64811,588
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,67311,604
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,52511,512
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,54811,526
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,45311,467
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,48311,486
WintonNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,43711,457
WarsawPoland 1,230764
WroclawPoland 970603
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8405,494
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8772,409
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0551,899
WauSudan 4,3072,677
WaddingtonUk 1,372852
Waco, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Wake IslandUsa 12,6207,842
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5205,295
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8825,519
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Warren, OhUsa 7,1554,446
Warren, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9574,945
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0214,363
Washington, IaUsa 7,8744,893
Washington, InUsa 7,6944,781
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2615,133
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6284,119
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8774,895
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5414,686
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3284,554
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9244,924
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3415,183
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0505,002
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5205,294
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2214,487
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8754,272
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0825,022
West Point, GaUsa 7,9864,963
West Point, NyUsa 6,6734,146
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5574,696
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8275,485
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4695,263
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7315,426
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7734,209
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1394,436
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4244,614
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8604,263
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9914,966
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8754,272
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8684,268
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3874,591
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3814,586
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8024,849
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3265,795
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6294,741
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4815,892
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5604,698
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2314,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -