Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0353,129
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9383,068
KhostAfghanistan 5,1613,207
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8993,044
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2768,250
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8818,626
KlagenfurtAustria 452281
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9281,820
KandiBenin 3,6682,280
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7114,170
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7134,172
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3754,583
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6554,136
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2314,494
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8534,258
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4603,393
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3983,976
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3203,306
KashiChina 5,3073,298
KunmingChina 8,2685,138
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3333,314
KhargaEgypt 2,6761,663
KosseirEgypt 2,8541,774
KajaaniFinland 2,5521,586
KuopioFinland 2,4241,506
KuusamoFinland 2,7481,707
KarlsruheGermany 651404
KasselGermany 885550
KonstanzGermany 493306
KumasiGhana 4,2572,645
KalamataGreece 1,179732
KerkiraGreece 863536
Kythira IslandGreece 1,303810
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4362,757
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5102,181
KankanGuinea 4,1552,582
KindiaGuinea 4,3602,709
KissidougouGuinea 4,2892,665
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7487,922
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3315,798
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3315,799
KeszthelyHungary 624388
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9121,810
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3244,551
KotaIndia 6,1433,817
KozhikodeIndia 7,1334,432
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6117,837
KermanIran 4,2952,669
KermanshahIran 3,2692,032
Khoram AbadIran 3,4112,119
KilkennyIreland 1,6871,048
KingstonJamaica 8,4645,259
KagoshimaJapan 9,6706,009
KanazawaJapan 9,5715,947
KaruizawaJapan 9,6926,023
KatsuuraJapan 9,8936,147
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7816,078
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0945,651
KobeJapan 9,6636,005
KochiJapan 9,6706,009
KofuJapan 9,7556,062
KumagayaJapan 9,7536,061
KumamotoJapan 9,5715,948
KumejimaJapan 9,8816,140
KureJapan 9,5555,938
KushiroJapan 9,3545,813
KutchanJapan 9,2015,717
KyotoJapan 9,6636,005
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3433,320
KitaleKenya 5,2863,285
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6412,262
KufraLibya 2,4171,502
KaunasLithuania 1,582983
KlaipedaLithuania 1,553965
KybartaiLithuania 1,518943
KarongaMalawi 6,3743,961
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6515,998
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7636,688
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8256,106
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7796,077
KuantanMalaysia 9,9096,157
KuchingMalaysia 10,6576,622
KayesMali 3,8572,397
KeniebaMali 4,0012,487
KidalMali 2,9161,812
KitaMali 3,8932,419
KoutiaMali 3,7882,354
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7658,553
KisinevMoldova 1,472915
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6744,769
KhatgalMongolia 6,4083,982
KhovdMongolia 5,9933,724
KhujirtMongolia 6,7804,213
KhutagMongolia 6,6254,117
KenitraMorocco 1,8131,127
KalewaMyanmar 7,7504,816
KathaMyanmar 7,8414,872
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0655,633
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9624,948
KengtungMyanmar 8,3045,160
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6624,761
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8124,854
KathmanduNepal 6,7364,186
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,47710,239
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,69411,616
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,69911,620
KarioiNew Zealand 18,66611,599
KawerauNew Zealand 18,68711,612
KopuaNew Zealand 18,75111,652
KanoNigeria 3,4932,171
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0445,620
KarasjokNorway 3,0161,874
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1071,310
KristiansandNorway 1,6541,028
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2021,368
KhasabOman 4,4952,793
KarachiPakistan 5,4503,387
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4563,390
KhanpurPakistan 5,5003,418
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2243,247
KororPalau 12,0247,472
Kasprowy WierchPoland 953593
KlodzkoPoland 896557
KoszalinPoland 1,262784
KrakowPoland 1,007626
KalakanRussia 7,0364,372
KaliningradRussia 1,441896
KamenskoeRussia 8,0364,994
KandalaksaRussia 2,9381,825
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3722,095
KazanRussia 3,0351,886
KemRussia 2,8151,749
KerchRussia 2,0341,264
KhabarovskRussia 8,4385,244
KirenskRussia 6,4293,995
KirovRussia 3,1331,947
KljuciRussia 8,5765,329
KolpasevRussia 5,0493,138
KorfRussia 8,2595,132
KostromaRussia 2,6111,623
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2143,861
KotlasRussia 3,0751,911
KrasnodarRussia 2,2501,398
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7162,309
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5742,221
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6983,541
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5242,811
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0821,915
KurganRussia 4,0482,515
KurskRussia 2,0991,305
KyraRussia 7,1604,449
KigaliRwanda 5,3993,355
KoldaSenegal 4,1982,609
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3412,698
KosiceSlovakia 995618
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1535,067
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8155,478
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7874,839
KadugliSudan 4,0352,507
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3912,107
KassalaSudan 3,9372,447
KhartoumSudan 3,7122,307
KostiSudan 3,9562,458
KalmarSweden 1,524947
KaresuandoSweden 2,8651,780
KarlstadSweden 1,7921,114
KristianstadSweden 1,424885
KamishliSyria 2,6561,650
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8375,491
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2725,762
Khon KaenThailand 8,9115,538
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0025,594
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9685,573
KairouanTunisia 862536
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2861,421
KarsTurkey 2,6661,657
KastamonuTurkey 1,8901,175
KayseriTurkey 2,1201,318
KonyaTurkey 1,9201,193
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8812,412
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4472,763
KinlossUk 1,8751,165
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0491,274
KievUkraine 1,6801,044
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0281,260
KirovogradUkraine 1,7381,080
KlepininoUkraine 1,8601,156
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8601,156
Kovel’Ukraine 1,353841
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8031,121
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3724,581
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4975,280
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1755,080
Keene, NhUsa 6,4143,986
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3564,571
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8625,507
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3635,197
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5935,340
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6065,348
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6355,366
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3444,564
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3875,833
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7144,793
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6625,383
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7394,809
KabompoZambia 6,4824,028
KabweZambia 6,6784,150
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6734,147
KafirondaZambia 6,4694,020
KaomaZambia 6,6264,117
KasamaZambia 6,3063,919
KasempaZambia 6,5124,047
KawambwaZambia 6,1973,851
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -