Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9093,051
BustAfghanistan 4,8152,992
BatnaAlgeria 935581
BecharAlgeria 1,7541,090
BejaiaAlgeria 891554
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8721,163
BiskraAlgeria 1,053654
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7421,082
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3278,281
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2658,243
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2828,254
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6207,842
ByrdAntarctica 15,4929,627
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7137,278
BarilocheArgentina 12,4657,746
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1546,931
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8049,821
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,20410,069
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0798,128
BrestBelarus 1,360845
BrusselsBelgium 958596
Belize CityBelize 9,3915,835
BeninBenin 4,2032,612
BohiconBenin 4,1192,560
BermudaBermuda 6,5164,049
BageBrazil 10,6116,594
BambuiBrazil 9,1235,669
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0935,651
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5644,700
BarcelosBrazil 8,7825,457
BarraBrazil 8,1555,067
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8164,857
BarreirasBrazil 8,3715,202
BelémBrazil 7,7084,790
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9875,584
BelterraBrazil 8,2935,154
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0465,000
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1576,311
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3635,197
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8845,521
BrevesBrazil 7,8784,895
BurgasBulgaria 1,354842
BurundiBurundi 5,5143,426
BatouriCameroon 4,3432,699
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0533,761
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7075,411
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4694,020
Banff, AbCanada 8,2985,156
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6684,144
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2595,132
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3584,573
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6004,101
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6654,763
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7644,825
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9923,102
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9533,078
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6054,105
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4022,735
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8592,398
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8257,970
BeijingChina 8,1145,042
BarranquillaColombia 8,8295,486
Benito SalasColombia 9,4715,885
BogotáColombia 9,2465,745
BrnoCzech Republic 781485
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6782,907
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9513,077
BaniDominican Republic 7,9254,925
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9924,966
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8354,869
BahariyaEgypt 2,3241,444
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4031,493
BiarritzFrance 1,000621
BordeauxFrance 935581
BrestFrance 1,305811
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,59810,314
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,59610,313
BitamGabon 4,5952,855
BanjulGambia 4,2372,633
BerlinGermany 1,024637
BrockenGermany 934581
BokeGuinea 4,3762,719
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3292,690
BudapestHungary 781485
Budapest-LORINCHungary 789490
BangaloreIndia 7,1484,442
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6964,161
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2844,527
BikanerIndia 5,7523,574
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3947,080
BabolsarIran 3,5942,234
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4382,758
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3022,052
Bandar LengehIran 4,3612,710
BirjandIran 4,3232,686
BushehrIran 3,8822,412
BaghdadIraq 3,0981,925
BasraIraq 3,5402,200
BelmulletIreland 1,9331,201
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7471,086
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 547340
BergamoItaly 269167
BolognaItaly 13181
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 342213
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 596370
BrindisiItaly 660410
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1492,578
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2592,646
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9033,047
BeirutLebanon 2,3781,478
BenghaziLibya 1,504934
BirzaiLithuania 1,7311,076
BitolaMacedonia 903561
BlantyreMalawi 7,0144,359
BvumbweMalawi 7,0424,376
BintuluMalaysia 10,7396,674
BamakoMali 3,8702,405
Bko-SMali 3,8772,409
BougounMali 3,9712,468
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8701,784
BaitagMongolia 6,0863,782
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0933,786
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8574,261
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4374,621
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4494,629
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6944,160
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2914,531
BulganMongolia 6,7124,171
BhamawMyanmar 7,9014,910
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,35211,404
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,67711,606
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4625,880
BilmaNiger 2,7551,712
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3352,072
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4852,166
BergenNorway 1,9271,197
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9251,196
BjornoyaNorway 3,4842,165
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6621,654
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4551,526
BadinPakistan 5,6163,490
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6263,496
BalakotPakistan 5,3733,339
BarkhanPakistan 5,3463,322
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3575,814
BascoPhilippines 10,0406,239
BialystokPoland 1,409876
BejaPortugal 1,6841,046
BragancaPortugal 1,448900
BistritaRomania 1,145712
BucharestRomania 1,223760
BajkitRussia 5,6513,511
BarabinskRussia 4,8533,016
BarnaulRussia 5,2363,254
BerezovoRussia 4,0572,521
BiserRussia 3,6552,271
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9294,927
BogdarinRussia 6,9204,300
BogucanyRussia 5,8463,633
BomnakRussia 7,6354,745
BorRussia 5,3363,316
BorzjaRussia 7,3554,571
BratskRussia 6,1803,841
BelgradeSerbia 782486
BoSierra Leone 4,5152,806
BontheSierra Leone 4,5922,853
BratislavaSlovakia 719447
BerberaSomalia 4,9273,062
BusanSouth Korea 9,2775,765
BadajozSpain 1,561970
BarcelonaSpain 759472
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,184736
BabanusaSudan 3,9222,437
BaselSwitzerland 527328
BernSwitzerland 471293
BangkokThailand 8,9405,556
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9295,549
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5545,316
BizerteTunisia 690429
BalikesirTurkey 1,478919
BursaTurkey 1,548962
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3182,683
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8251,134
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7561,091
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7581,092
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,374854
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,261783
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,169727
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8906,146
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1005,655
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9744,334
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2234,489
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2244,489
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2615,133
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6095,349
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4205,232
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3784,585
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4023,978
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2235,731
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8004,847
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4125,227
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3563,950
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6574,758
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8974,907
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2704,517
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4375,243
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7354,186
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0685,014
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6776,014
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9514,941
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3664,577
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7925,463
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1315,053
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6224,115
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1775,703
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0085,598
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1145,042
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7074,168
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3833,967
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4014,599
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7694,828
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9574,945
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6024,102
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2765,143
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5584,697
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8074,230
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5914,717
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3615,196
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4115,227
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3995,841
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0865,024
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7866,081
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2354,496
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3004,537
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8764,273
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6425,370
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4234,613
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8344,868
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4083,982
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1385,679
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6872,913
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0715,016
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4495,251
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2814,525
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2964,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -