Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6072,863
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7612,959
MilianaAlgeria 1,078670
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5174,050
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0369,965
Malarg EArgentina 11,9547,428
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3157,653
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3677,064
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2426,986
MendozaArgentina 11,7107,277
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7027,272
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7516,681
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4509,601
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,40910,818
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1048,143
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3818,315
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,12410,019
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,14110,030
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7329,776
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8039,820
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6599,109
MuharraqBahrain 4,0492,516
MinskBelarus 1,6921,051
MogilevBelarus 1,8261,135
MaunBotswana 7,1644,452
MacapaBrazil 7,7804,835
MacauBrazil 7,1924,469
MaceioBrazil 7,5444,688
MachadoBrazil 9,2655,757
ManausBrazil 8,7245,421
MarabaBrazil 8,0835,023
MaringaBrazil 9,8066,094
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1765,081
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4805,270
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8424,873
MonteiroBrazil 7,4694,641
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6975,405
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3054,539
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0374,994
MamfeCameroon 4,1932,606
MarouaCameroon 3,6792,286
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8453,632
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4924,034
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2515,127
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7594,822
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6935,402
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1865,087
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7403,567
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8563,639
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3663,956
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3913,972
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9154,918
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4904,033
Morden, MbCanada 7,6224,736
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7884,218
MoundouChad 3,9062,427
MatecanaColombia 9,3655,819
MoroniComoros 6,9514,319
MosnovCzech Republic 893555
MarstalDenmark 1,273791
Melville HallDominica 7,3964,596
MichesDominican Republic 7,7714,829
MocaDominican Republic 7,8604,884
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9074,914
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9144,918
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8444,875
MilagroEcuador 10,2066,342
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9671,222
MinyaEgypt 2,4611,529
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4142,743
MassawaEritrea 4,1062,552
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4061,495
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9561,215
MarseilleFrance 456283
MontpellierFrance 556346
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7204,798
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,16310,044
MakokouGabon 4,7672,962
MayumbaGabon 5,2063,235
MitzicGabon 4,7392,945
MkamboGabon 4,7232,935
MoandaGabon 4,9993,106
MouilaGabon 5,0333,128
MagdeburgGermany 971603
MunichGermany 555345
MünsterGermany 983611
MethoniGreece 1,174730
MilosGreece 1,372853
MitiliniGreece 1,399869
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,394866
MacentaGuinea 4,3522,705
MamouGuinea 4,2892,665
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0087,462
MiskolcHungary 926575
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9364,310
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1683,833
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3303,933
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1974,472
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7977,331
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6877,884
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5595,940
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7838,565
MashhadIran 4,1792,597
Malin HeadIreland 1,8611,157
M. CalamitaItaly 8352
Marina Di GinosaItaly 598372
Messina, SicilyItaly 700435
MilanItaly 260162
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 300187
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11572
ManIvory Coast 4,3872,726
MaebashiJapan 9,7136,036
MaizuruJapan 9,6025,967
MakurazakiJapan 9,6806,015
MatsueJapan 9,4775,889
MatsumotoJapan 9,6726,010
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6025,967
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2076,343
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5997,208
MishimaJapan 9,8246,105
MitoJapan 9,7876,082
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9466,181
MiyakoJapan 9,5585,939
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9096,158
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6876,020
MiyazakiJapan 9,6896,021
MombetsuJapan 9,1815,705
MoriokaJapan 9,5155,913
MuroranJapan 9,2655,757
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7346,049
MutsuJapan 9,3715,823
Ma’AnJordan 2,6471,645
MafraqJordan 2,5291,572
MombasaKenya 6,0083,733
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1514,444
MaseruLesotho 8,2625,134
MonroviaLiberia 4,6232,873
MisratahLibya 1,286799
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4964,658
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6254,738
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1405,059
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8624,886
MakhangaMalawi 7,1084,417
MangochiMalawi 6,8934,284
MwmosaMalawi 7,0784,398
MzimbaMalawi 6,5674,081
MzuzuMalawi 6,5364,062
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9476,181
MersingMalaysia 10,0606,252
MiriMalaysia 10,7266,665
MaleMaldives 7,5044,663
MenakaMali 3,1691,969
MoptiMali 3,5132,183
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0688,742
MazatlanMexico 10,2316,357
MeridaMexico 9,2295,735
Mexico CityMexico 10,0506,245
MonterreyMexico 9,6175,976
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1686,318
MaantyMongolia 7,0474,379
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0744,396
MatadMongolia 7,5394,685
MurenMongolia 6,4554,011
MarrakechMorocco 2,1111,312
MeknesMorocco 1,7681,099
MideltMorocco 1,8071,123
MaputoMozambique 8,0214,984
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1634,451
MandalayMyanmar 7,9794,958
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0414,997
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8815,519
MindatMyanmar 7,8524,879
MonywaMyanmar 7,8944,906
MyeikMyanmar 8,8815,519
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8384,871
MaastrichtNetherlands 919571
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,56011,533
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,57211,541
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,53911,520
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,34611,401
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,55411,530
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6515,998
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6566,000
MagariaNiger 3,3862,104
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3562,086
MaradiNiger 3,3482,081
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5152,184
MakurdiNigeria 3,9722,469
MinnaNigeria 3,7802,349
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1435,682
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5601,591
MajisOman 4,6452,887
MasirahOman 5,0933,165
Muscat  Oman 4,8373,006
MultanPakistan 5,4653,396
MurreePakistan 5,4023,357
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8998,637
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2856,391
MoyobambaPeru 10,2926,396
MactanPhilippines 11,0166,845
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4476,492
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,565972
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8513,015
MagadanRussia 7,9964,969
MahackalaRussia 2,9461,831
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8972,422
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8982,422
MarkovoRussia 7,8654,888
MinusinskRussia 5,7283,560
MogocaRussia 7,2804,524
MoscowRussia 2,3481,459
MurmanskRussia 3,1151,936
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3572,086
MatamSenegal 3,8402,386
MogadishuSomalia 5,7243,557
MadridSpain 1,235767
Madrid (b)Spain 1,246775
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 678421
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,502933
MelillaSpain 1,489925
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,164723
MalakalSudan 4,2682,652
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0264,988
MontreuxSwitzerland 460286
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3215,171
Mae SariangThailand 8,4015,220
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5585,318
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0575,628
MalatyaTurkey 2,3421,455
MersinTurkey 2,1421,331
MuglaTurkey 1,6321,014
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,472915
ManstonUk 1,136706
MeloUruguay 10,7026,650
MercedesUruguay 11,0206,848
MontevideoUruguay 11,0336,856
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9114,916
Madison, FlUsa 7,9864,963
Madison, InUsa 7,5604,698
Madison, NeUsa 8,1055,037
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5524,693
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3375,181
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3814,586
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0144,980
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Marion, InUsa 7,4884,653
Marion, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2074,479
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6685,386
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0794,399
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1285,051
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3034,538
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3115,786
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8614,885
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8474,876
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4275,237
Medford, WiUsa 7,4734,644
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9914,966
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1835,085
Mena, ArUsa 8,4545,253
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2995,157
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8775,516
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0214,985
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1715,078
Midland, TxUsa 9,2285,734
Milan, MnUsa 7,8194,859
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8394,871
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2485,126
Milford, DeUsa 6,8674,268
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8434,874
Millen, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Millport, OhUsa 7,1554,446
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3983,976
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4754,645
Minden, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6644,762
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6105,351
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3875,212
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8104,854
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5324,680
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8194,859
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1365,056
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0705,636
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8054,228
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2724,519
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Moro, OrUsa 9,0935,651
Morris, MnUsa 7,7444,812
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4234,613
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1564,447
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8464,876
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2194,486
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2933,911
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8994,908
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8784,896
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3554,570
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4865,273
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2215,109
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6075,348
MaracayVenezuela 8,3015,158
MaturinVenezuela 7,9784,958
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5995,343
MeridaVenezuela 8,7115,413
MagoyeZambia 6,8224,239
MansaZambia 6,3293,933
MbalaZambia 6,1683,833
MfuweZambia 6,6554,136
MisamfuZambia 6,2973,913
MonguZambia 6,6414,127
MpikaZambia 6,4944,036
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7174,174
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7904,220
MumbwaZambia 6,7114,170
MwinilungaZambia 6,2853,906
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3474,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -