Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7941,736
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1431,953
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9911,858
YaoundeCameroon 4,4002,734
YokoCameroon 4,2112,617
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9543,700
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2804,524
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6894,778
YanjiChina 8,6455,372
YichangChina 8,4795,269
YinchuanChina 7,5624,699
YiningChina 5,4853,409
YariguiesColombia 9,0425,619
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8644,887
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8484,877
YazdIran 3,9812,474
YakushimaJapan 9,7786,076
YamagataJapan 9,6085,971
YamaguchiJapan 9,4995,903
YokkaichiJapan 9,7166,038
YokohamaJapan 9,8326,110
YonagoJapan 9,4945,900
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7846,080
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0847,509
YeMyanmar 8,6125,351
YolaNigeria 3,8022,363
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2315,736
YurimaguasPeru 10,2136,347
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7482,329
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9105,537
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9562,458
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2585,131
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6175,355
York, PaUsa 6,9454,316
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1154,421
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9076,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -