Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9891,236
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 990615
AlgiersAlgeria 985612
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 775481
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1486,928
AzulArgentina 11,4127,091
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4839,621
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8608,613
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4298,966
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3128,894
AmberleyAustralia 16,18710,059
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9811,852
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2131,997
AimoresBrazil 8,7695,449
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9614,947
AltamiraBrazil 8,1315,053
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8675,510
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2855,770
ApodiBrazil 7,3174,547
AracajuBrazil 7,7434,811
AracuaiBrazil 8,5965,341
AragarcasBrazil 9,1905,711
AraxaBrazil 9,1465,684
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5184,672
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2804,524
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0523,139
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9903,101
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0354,372
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2944,533
AbecheChad 3,4212,126
AntofagastaChile 11,1136,906
AricaChile 10,7156,658
AltaiChina 5,7753,589
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8236,104
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7486,058
AraucaColombia 8,7905,462
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8644,887
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7884,839
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1581,341
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4331,512
AswanEgypt 2,9481,832
AsyutEgypt 2,5681,596
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8156,099
AsmaraEritrea 4,1042,550
AssabEritrea 4,5422,822
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6882,913
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 236147
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2819,496
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2526,992
AccraGhana 4,3402,697
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,272790
AthensGreece 1,236768
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,255780
AasiaatGreenland 4,5362,819
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8312,381
AputiteqGreenland 3,6952,296
AkureyriIceland 3,0451,892
AgraIndia 6,1863,844
AhmedabadIndia 6,0243,743
AkolaIndia 6,5434,066
AllahabadIndia 6,5964,099
AmritsarIndia 5,6533,513
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4707,749
AbadanIran 3,5902,231
ArakIran 3,4972,173
AlbengaItaly 231144
AlgheroItaly 374232
AmendolaItaly 449279
AnconaItaly 216134
ArezzoItaly 8050
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4592,771
AbashiriJapan 9,2525,749
AburatsuJapan 9,7206,040
AikawaJapan 9,5245,918
AjiroJapan 9,8396,114
AkitaJapan 9,4625,880
AkuneJapan 9,6085,971
AomoriJapan 9,3925,837
AsahikawaJapan 9,1945,713
AsosanJapan 9,5865,957
AmmanJordan 2,5351,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1973,230
AinaziLatvia 1,8621,157
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4654,639
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6194,734
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8614,885
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3234,551
AtarMauritania 3,3772,098
AgalegaMauritius 7,5594,697
AcapulcoMexico 10,3066,405
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4854,030
AltaiMongolia 6,3903,971
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8214,239
AgadirMorocco 2,3121,437
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,056656
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,30111,372
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,53911,520
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,60611,562
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,46811,476
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6385,989
AgadezNiger 2,9521,834
AsuncionParaguay 10,3416,426
ArequipaPeru 10,6546,621
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1876,330
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9379,904
AradRomania 880547
AjanRussia 7,8694,890
AldanRussia 7,1784,461
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9331,822
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7222,934
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5245,297
AnadyrRussia 7,9304,928
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9881,857
ArmavirRussia 2,4051,494
AstrakhanRussia 2,9171,813
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,71410,386
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,555966
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,172729
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,105687
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,337831
Abu HamedSudan 3,3802,100
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0732,531
AqiqSudan 3,7922,356
ArbaatSudan 3,5722,220
AromaSudan 3,8882,416
AtbaraSudan 3,5882,230
Abu KamalSyria 2,7671,720
AleppoSyria 2,3771,477
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0985,653
AtakpameTogo 4,0942,544
AdanaTurkey 2,1861,358
AfyonTurkey 1,7241,071
AnkaraTurkey 1,8631,158
AntalyaTurkey 1,8331,139
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9802,473
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7851,109
AberporthUk 1,503934
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,492927
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8581,154
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8371,142
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4902,790
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4762,781
ArtigasUruguay 10,6886,641
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1925,091
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9234,923
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0245,608
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0285,610
Ada, MnUsa 7,7264,801
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7014,786
Akron, OhUsa 7,1904,468
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9965,590
Albany, GaUsa 7,9874,963
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5534,072
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Albion, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2425,743
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8104,854
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0114,978
Algona, IaUsa 7,8494,878
Alice, TxUsa 9,2725,762
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7944,222
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4395,244
Alma, MiUsa 7,2864,527
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0574,385
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4515,873
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9285,548
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5424,065
Amite, LaUsa 8,5435,308
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2615,133
Anderson, InUsa 7,5574,696
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7024,786
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8874,280
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5095,288
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2265,112
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2025,097
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6404,748
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3814,587
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1055,658
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1775,081
Athens, GaUsa 7,7994,846
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8984,908
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8084,231
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1815,705
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7434,812
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5055,285
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Austin, TxUsa 9,0685,635
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2522,642
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9653,085
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4815,270
AdenYemen 4,7112,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -