Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,306812
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2671,409
OranArgentina 10,6416,612
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7687,934
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7939,193
OstendeBelgium 1,056656
ObidosBrazil 8,2795,145
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6512,269
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5274,056
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5274,056
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5517,800
OdenseDenmark 1,333828
OtavaloEcuador 9,9196,164
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,33510,772
OuluFinland 2,5591,590
OroomiehIran 2,9381,826
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 299186
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1712,592
ObihiroJapan 9,3095,785
OfunatoJapan 9,6005,965
OitaJapan 9,5885,958
OkayamaJapan 9,5945,962
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9106,158
OmaezakiJapan 9,8336,110
OmuJapan 9,1435,681
OnahamaJapan 9,7566,063
OsakaJapan 9,6816,016
OshimaJapan 9,8806,140
OtaruJapan 9,1865,709
OwaseJapan 9,7746,073
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0891,298
OujoaMorocco 1,459907
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,68110,366
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,33711,395
OphirNew Zealand 18,31811,383
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,73011,639
OtautauNew Zealand 18,19111,304
OcotalNicaragua 9,5505,934
OrlandNorway 2,2591,404
OsloNorway 1,8391,143
OhotskRussia 7,7854,838
OkhotskRussia 7,7854,838
OlekminskRussia 6,8384,249
OlenekRussia 6,0203,741
OmskRussia 4,5552,830
OnegaRussia 2,8561,775
OrenburgRussia 3,3882,105
OymyakonRussia 7,4294,617
OviedoSpain 1,350839
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2141,376
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9691,223
OdessaUkraine 1,599994
OvrucUkraine 1,605997
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7174,796
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1494,443
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0415,618
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5024,040
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6585,380
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7794,834
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9885,585
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0935,029
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6944,781
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0475,001
Orono, MeUsa 6,0953,787
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4404,623
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6954,161
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7954,844
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2334,494
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4545,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -