Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8743,029
TiranaAlbania 768477
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3441,457
TebessaAlgeria 918571
TimimounAlgeria 1,8331,139
TindoufAlgeria 2,4411,517
TouggourtAlgeria 1,222759
TrelewArgentina 12,2407,606
TucumanArgentina 10,9926,831
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1628,801
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1618,800
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0928,757
TibooburraAustralia 15,4509,601
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1219,396
TshaneBotswana 7,5814,711
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4905,276
TarauacaBrazil 9,9626,191
TauaBrazil 7,5234,675
TefeBrazil 9,1095,661
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6495,375
TeresinaBrazil 7,6084,728
TiriosBrazil 7,9824,960
TorresBrazil 10,1716,320
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5644,700
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5665,945
TriunfoBrazil 7,5354,682
TucuruiBrazil 7,9884,964
TuriacuBrazil 7,5054,664
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0593,765
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0324,991
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4154,608
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3984,597
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1254,427
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1884,467
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6984,162
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8985,530
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8784,274
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8904,282
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8554,260
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4553,390
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3957,703
TaiyuanChina 8,0505,002
TaoyuanChina 9,6135,973
TengchongChina 7,9404,934
TønderDenmark 1,291802
TylstrupDenmark 1,534953
TystofteDenmark 1,318819
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9864,963
TahrirEgypt 2,2511,399
TantaEgypt 2,2611,405
TallinEstonia 2,0091,249
TartuEstonia 1,9721,226
TampereFinland 2,1821,356
TurkuFinland 2,0511,274
ToulonFrance 402250
ToulouseFrance 765475
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0639,982
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,14810,656
TchibanGabon 5,1433,196
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7801,728
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 775482
TamaleGhana 3,9472,452
ThessalonikiGreece 1,050653
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,172729
TimehriGuyana 7,8304,866
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5755,950
TelaHonduras 9,4685,883
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4374,621
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4374,621
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0027,458
TabrizIran 3,0191,876
TeheranIran 3,5372,198
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4521,524
Taranto, PugliaItaly 621386
TarvisioItaly 407253
TermoliItaly 372231
TorinoItaly 308192
Torino/ CaselleItaly 325202
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 625389
TrevicoItaly 445277
TrevisoItaly 271169
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 342212
Turin, PiedmontItaly 315196
TabouIvory Coast 4,6912,915
TadotsuJapan 9,6195,977
TakadaJapan 9,6095,971
TakamatsuJapan 9,6335,986
TakayamaJapan 9,6425,992
TanegashimaJapan 9,7696,070
TatenoJapan 9,7996,090
TateyamaJapan 9,8856,142
TokushimaJapan 9,6836,017
TokyoJapan 9,8166,100
TomakomaiJapan 9,2635,756
TottoriJapan 9,5405,928
ToyamaJapan 9,5905,959
ToyookaJapan 9,5675,945
TsuJapan 9,7316,047
TsurugaJapan 9,6245,981
TsuyamaJapan 9,5645,943
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0032,487
TripoliLebanon 2,3641,469
TobrukLibya 1,7201,069
TripoliLibya 1,210752
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6181,005
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8894,902
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4555,254
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1505,065
ThyoloMalawi 7,0724,395
TawauMalaysia 11,0386,859
TessalitMali 2,7391,702
TimbuktuMali 3,2382,012
TombMali 3,2432,015
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4622,152
TacubayaMexico 10,0506,245
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7286,045
TarialanMongolia 6,5714,083
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3833,967
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6654,141
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1014,413
TangierMorocco 1,6671,036
TarfayaMorocco 2,7401,703
TazaMorocco 1,6391,019
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1405,058
TaungooMyanmar 8,2305,114
ThandweMyanmar 8,0955,030
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,72810,395
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,55911,533
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,28911,365
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,71711,631
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,67211,603
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,62511,573
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
TemukaNew Zealand 18,44411,461
TimaruNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,44511,462
TahouaNiger 3,2141,997
TillaberyNiger 3,3692,093
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0725,638
TromsoNorway 2,9571,838
TrondheimNorway 2,2261,383
ThumraitOman 4,9453,073
TacnaPeru 10,6866,641
TarapotoPeru 10,2816,389
TrujilloPeru 10,6216,600
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0186,847
TorunPoland 1,214754
TimisoaraRomania 864537
TambovRussia 2,4681,534
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3292,690
TaraRussia 4,5812,846
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6732,904
TermezRussia 4,7412,946
TernejRussia 8,8175,479
TobolskRussia 4,2022,611
TomskRussia 5,2173,242
Tot’MaRussia 2,8221,754
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5962,235
TuapseRussia 2,2561,402
TuraRussia 5,7273,559
TurukhanskRussia 5,1293,187
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6662,278
TortosaSpain 901560
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7734,830
TokerSudan 3,7452,327
TartousSyria 2,3451,457
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6355,987
TaboraTanzania 5,8263,620
TakThailand 8,5925,339
TrangThailand 9,3345,800
TabligboTogo 4,1952,607
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2475,746
TunisTunisia 732455
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4802,162
TireeUk 1,9211,194
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,565972
TernopilUkraine 1,320820
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7876,703
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9774,957
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1395,058
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0575,007
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1215,046
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1715,078
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4143,986
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Temple, TxUsa 8,9805,581
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6355,366
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2715,140
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8624,886
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0845,645
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2465,124
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7954,222
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9225,544
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7834,215
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7376,051
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4845,272
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1525,066
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4194,610
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7062,925
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0244,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -