Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 784487
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3847,074
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1266,914
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5387,170
ViennaAustria 687427
VitebskBelarus 1,9141,190
VassourasBrazil 9,1905,711
VicosaBrazil 8,9925,588
VitoriaBrazil 8,8005,468
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3495,188
VarnaBulgaria 1,381858
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5054,042
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7905,462
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9514,941
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9094,915
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8515,500
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8905,524
ValdiviaChile 12,5077,772
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4207,718
VallenarChile 11,5157,155
ValparaisoChile 11,8757,379
VanguardiaColombia 9,2435,744
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5885,958
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,542958
VestervigDenmark 1,497931
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8834,899
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8264,863
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9074,914
VilsandiEstonia 1,8291,137
VaasaFinland 2,2951,426
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9771,850
VeravalIndia 5,9913,723
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2614,512
ValentiaIreland 1,8341,139
VeniceItaly 262163
VeronaItaly 221137
VicenzaItaly 246153
Vigna Di ValleItaly 184114
ViterboItaly 14590
VientianeLaos 8,7825,457
VarenaLithuania 1,563971
VilniusLithuania 1,6181,005
VeracruzMexico 9,8506,121
VlissingenNetherlands 1,047651
VaernesNorway 2,2311,386
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0571,278
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2041,991
VillarricaParaguay 10,3006,401
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,180733
VanavaraRussia 6,0033,730
VasileviciRussia 1,7171,067
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0051,246
VerhojanskRussia 6,7754,210
ViljujskRussia 6,6524,134
VitimRussia 6,5484,069
Vize IslandRussia 4,8012,984
VladivostokRussia 8,7515,438
VolgogradRussia 2,6401,641
VologdaRussia 2,6461,645
VoronezRussia 2,3021,430
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2744,520
VytegraRussia 2,5891,609
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9594,324
ValenciaSpain 1,039646
ValladolidSpain 1,293804
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,591989
VisbySweden 1,6701,038
VanTurkey 2,7661,719
ValleyUk 1,574978
VinnitsaUkraine 1,504935
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7606,065
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2115,102
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1045,657
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0414,997
Vevay, InUsa 7,5824,712
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4465,248
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1305,674
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -