Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,78010,427
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4655,260
ParanaArgentina 11,0596,872
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6716,631
PehuajoArgentina 11,4737,130
PergaminoArgentina 11,2326,980
PigeArgentina 11,6397,233
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2777,008
PosadasArgentina 10,4026,464
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6626,625
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7787,319
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1426,924
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5238,403
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9618,054
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1221,940
ParakouBenin 3,8702,405
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5874,715
ParacatuBrazil 8,9375,554
ParanaBrazil 8,5995,344
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7656,068
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4395,866
ParintinsBrazil 8,4305,239
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3634,575
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2456,366
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0355,614
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7594,821
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6804,772
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4695,262
PeixeBrazil 8,6055,347
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8264,863
PicosBrazil 7,6894,778
PiraiBrazil 9,2255,732
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9605,568
PompeuBrazil 8,9915,587
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9846,204
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0144,980
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9886,207
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4735,887
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3216,413
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4955,279
PosseBrazil 8,6335,365
PlevenBulgaria 1,110690
PlovdivBulgaria 1,141709
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4465,870
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9883,721
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5994,100
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7724,208
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0314,369
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2893,287
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5774,709
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6894,778
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3325,177
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5505,313
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6894,778
ParronChile 11,9387,419
Puerto AysenChile 12,8547,987
Puerto MonttChile 12,6117,837
Punta ArenasChile 13,2398,227
PingbianChina 8,5735,328
PeralesColombia 9,3475,808
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5975,342
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7026,029
PragueCzech Republic 789490
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0555,005
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8424,873
PoloDominican Republic 8,0144,980
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8364,869
PichilingueEcuador 10,1186,287
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1946,335
PuyoEcuador 10,0266,230
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3101,436
ParisFrance 891553
PerpignanFrance 653406
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8177,343
Port-GentilGabon 4,9083,050
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9206,786
PotsdamGermany 1,013629
PatrasGreece 1,078670
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0793,156
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0102,492
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3624,575
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0775,019
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2205,729
PecsHungary 650404
PambanIndia 7,5564,696
PuneIndia 6,4394,001
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0396,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6926,644
PadovaItaly 238148
Paganella MountainItaly 307191
Palermo, SicilyItaly 623387
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 610379
PantelleriaItaly 738459
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 162100
PerdasdefoguItaly 431268
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13886
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 291181
PiacenzaItaly 191118
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4930
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 163101
Ponza IslandItaly 326203
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 511317
Pratica Di MareItaly 234145
PrizziItaly 667415
PakseLaos 9,2465,746
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5555,938
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5175,292
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5555,316
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5218,402
PodgoricaMontenegro 693431
PatheinMyanmar 8,2525,128
PutaoMyanmar 7,7014,785
PyiMyanmar 8,1395,058
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,57610,301
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,70911,626
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,67911,608
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2945,775
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3032,674
PohangNorth Korea 9,2185,728
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7585,442
PadidanPakistan 5,4093,361
PanjgurPakistan 5,0753,154
ParachinarPakistan 5,1423,195
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1373,192
PeshawarPakistan 5,2553,266
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3608,924
PilarParaguay 10,5206,537
PiscoPeru 10,8206,723
PiuraPeru 10,5226,539
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1846,328
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6686,629
PoznanPoland 1,096681
PrzemyslPoland 1,153717
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,556967
PortalegrePortugal 1,589988
Porto Portugal 1,6171,005
PavelecRussia 2,3631,469
PecoraRussia 3,7172,310
PermRussia 3,4942,171
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8525,501
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5571,589
PjatigorskRussia 2,5701,597
PoronajskRussia 8,7175,417
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1651,346
Providenja BayRussia 8,0254,987
PskovRussia 2,0101,249
PodorSenegal 3,8422,387
PopradSlovakia 957595
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7345,428
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8904,903
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 800497
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7014,786
Port SudanSudan 3,6102,244
ParamariboSuriname 7,6364,745
PiteňSweden 2,5241,569
PalmyraSyria 2,5531,587
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,60510,319
PhetchabunThailand 8,7845,459
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6885,399
PhraeThailand 8,5805,332
PhuketThailand 9,2085,722
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1825,706
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9805,580
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0235,607
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7654,825
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,373853
PoltavaUkraine 1,9301,199
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8866,764
PradoUruguay 11,0346,857
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9716,818
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Pana, IlUsa 7,8044,849
Paoli, InUsa 7,6274,740
Paris, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6244,737
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4325,240
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6765,392
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6865,397
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4775,267
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9375,553
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3265,174
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7514,816
Perry, OkUsa 8,5715,326
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8304,244
Philo, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6936,023
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1165,043
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3805,207
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9134,917
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1334,433
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6734,146
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3883,970
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1795,083
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8905,524
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1745,079
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8955,528
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8455,497
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7424,190
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8955,528
Portage, WiUsa 7,4704,642
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2603,890
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1055,658
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6714,767
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4645,260
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6255,360
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0034,351
Princeton, InUsa 7,8324,867
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4484,007
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8455,497
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6405,369
PetaukeZambia 6,7394,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -