Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9783,093
NeuquenArgentina 12,1107,525
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3767,069
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,42710,829
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5619,049
Nowra RanAustralia 16,45210,223
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4979,630
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9994,970
NatitingouBenin 3,7912,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1105,661
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0172,496
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1982,608
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1263,185
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8215,482
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3613,331
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8073,609
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3894,591
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8444,874
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7104,170
N’DjamenaChad 3,5002,175
NanchangChina 8,9635,570
NanjingChina 8,8915,525
NanningChina 8,8645,508
NicosiaCyprus 2,1281,322
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,278794
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9964,969
NegeleEthiopia 5,0823,158
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,89710,500
NandiFiji 16,89710,500
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1881,360
NancyFrance 688428
NantesFrance 1,060658
NiceFrance 296184
NeustrelitzGermany 1,118695
NurembergGermany 679422
NurnbergGermany 679422
NaxosGreece 1,415879
NanortalikGreenland 4,1242,562
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1372,571
NordGreenland 4,3702,715
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4672,776
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3812,722
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6784,150
New DelhiIndia 6,0283,746
Naples, CampaniaItaly 398247
NaganoJapan 9,6455,994
NagasakiJapan 9,5285,921
NagoJapan 9,9346,173
NagoyaJapan 9,7166,038
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9496,182
NaraJapan 9,6976,026
NazeJapan 9,8796,139
NemuroJapan 9,3725,824
NiigataJapan 9,5755,950
NikkoJapan 9,7056,031
NobeokaJapan 9,6475,995
NairobiKenya 5,6003,480
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6659,113
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2113,238
NidaLithuania 1,510939
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3654,577
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0865,025
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5624,078
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6994,163
NaraMali 3,5812,225
NioroMali 3,6722,282
NemaMauritania 3,4352,134
NouakchottMauritania 3,7712,344
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,76610,418
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,77611,668
NelsonNew Zealand 18,54811,526
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,75411,654
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6616,003
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2492,019
NiameyNiger 3,4292,131
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8141,749
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1901,982
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9502,454
NawabshahPakistan 5,4663,397
NokkundiPakistan 4,8493,013
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2746,384
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4556,497
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6492,268
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4534,631
NikolaevRussia 1,6951,053
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2615,134
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8035,470
NizneangarskRussia 6,6254,117
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1023,792
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8242,376
NovgorodRussia 2,1881,360
NovosibirskRussia 5,1433,196
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8584,883
No. 6Sudan 3,2232,003
NyalaSudan 3,7372,322
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9955,590
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7615,444
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2825,768
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5805,332
NarathiwatThailand 9,5955,962
NigdeTurkey 2,0891,298
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6082,242
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8891,174
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3374,560
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3374,560
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8614,885
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5415,308
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3015,158
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4023,978
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7364,186
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0874,404
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7434,811
New London, WiUsa 7,4274,615
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5625,320
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5815,332
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7754,832
New YorkUsa 6,6734,146
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6794,150
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Newark, NjUsa 6,7034,165
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7014,786
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4935,278
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9864,963
Newport, TnUsa 7,6324,743
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0124,978
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0884,405
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1335,054
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3805,829
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2245,110
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3925,215
Norton, KsUsa 8,4415,245
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2474,504
NdolaZambia 6,5274,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -