Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,592989
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,156719
EsquelArgentina 12,5887,822
EzeizaArgentina 11,1766,945
East SaleAustralia 16,32810,147
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1008,762
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1008,762
EssendonAustralia 16,13210,025
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2275,733
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4456,491
EspinosaBrazil 8,4745,266
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6574,137
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0304,990
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9944,968
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0054,974
Edson, AbCanada 8,1245,049
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8794,275
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8754,894
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6475,374
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4013,356
ErlianChina 7,5744,707
El CaranoColombia 9,3685,821
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,361846
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9884,964
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7864,838
El ArishEgypt 2,4401,516
El TorEgypt 2,6441,643
ErfurtGermany 843524
EssenGermany 937582
EsfahanIran 3,7372,323
EilatIsrael 2,6321,636
EsashiJapan 9,2665,758
EldoretKenya 5,3493,324
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5944,098
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2411,392
EeldeNetherlands 1,126700
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,51611,506
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6786,014
EnuguNigeria 4,1202,560
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3926,458
EvoraPortugal 1,6601,031
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3105,164
EkimcanRussia 7,9494,939
Elat’MaRussia 2,5581,589
ElistaRussia 2,6271,632
ErbogacenRussia 6,2293,871
EssejRussia 5,6483,510
Ed DueimSudan 3,8572,397
El FasherSudan 3,5892,230
El GeneinaSudan 3,5062,179
El ObeidSudan 3,8392,385
El ShowakSudan 4,0032,488
En NahudSudan 3,8062,365
EdirneTurkey 1,299807
ErzincanTurkey 2,4081,496
ErzurumTurkey 2,5321,573
EskisehirTurkey 1,6831,046
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6662,278
EntebbeUganda 5,2773,279
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7291,075
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6651,034
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9154,918
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9613,704
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2245,111
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4155,229
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5025,905
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2164,484
Elko, NvUsa 9,2355,739
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3255,795
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3603,952
Erie, PaUsa 7,0294,368
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2705,761
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3305,176
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6265,982
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9694,952
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9505,562
Evansville, InUsa 7,7984,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -