Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0023,108
FarahAfghanistan 4,5922,853
FormosaArgentina 10,4596,499
ForrestAustralia 14,4158,958
FrancistownBotswana 7,3844,588
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8064,229
FloraniaBrazil 7,2944,532
FlorestaBrazil 7,6314,742
FlorianoBrazil 7,7684,827
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9486,182
FormosaBrazil 8,8225,482
FortalezaBrazil 7,2034,476
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1606,314
FrancaBrazil 9,2645,757
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3914,593
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4694,641
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6494,753
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8704,890
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2315,115
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5604,698
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3974,597
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6864,776
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8853,657
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8793,653
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2843,284
FayaChad 2,9301,821
FamagustaCyprus 2,1801,355
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,350839
FarafraEgypt 2,3821,480
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0153,116
FichtelbergGermany 798496
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 766476
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 917570
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3632,711
FaranahGuinea 4,2582,646
FalconaraItaly 203126
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5333
Foggia, PugliaItaly 441274
FonniItaly 389242
FrontoneItaly 15194
FrosinoneItaly 279174
FukauraJapan 9,3695,822
FukueJapan 9,4695,884
FukuiJapan 9,5975,964
FukuokaJapan 9,4865,894
FukushimaJapan 9,6606,003
FukuyamaJapan 9,5765,951
FushikiJapan 9,5755,950
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0363,130
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1055,037
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4555,254
FunchalMadeira 2,6931,674
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4454,626
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7271,073
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0241,258
FaroPortugal 1,7441,084
FerganaRussia 4,9383,068
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5182,808
FalunSweden 1,9411,206
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,186737
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9551,215
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8404,872
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2605,133
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8744,893
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7754,832
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7224,799
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1633,830
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9654,950
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9954,968
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7274,802
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3775,206
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4174,609
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9854,962
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8984,908
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2225,731
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3304,555
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5175,914
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2074,478
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4514,630
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6885,399
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8494,878
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6435,371
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2045,098
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2895,151
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4525,252
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4354,620
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8175,479
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4153,987
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6304,742
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7025,408
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0874,404
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0744,396
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7996,090
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -