Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0883,162
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0283,124
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,370851
General PicoArgentina 11,5807,196
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0356,857
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2513,884
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,52810,271
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2228,216
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0618,737
GrazAustria 537333
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9251,818
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0381,888
GomelBelarus 1,7931,114
GrodnoBelarus 1,489925
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5244,676
GoianiaBrazil 9,0505,623
GoiasBrazil 9,0465,621
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7655,447
GrajauBrazil 7,9264,925
GuairaBrazil 10,0156,224
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2764,521
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4275,236
GarouaCameroon 3,7962,359
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9193,057
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9344,309
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8455,497
Golden, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Goose, NfCanada 5,1533,202
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0745,018
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8123,612
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4863,409
GanzhouChina 9,1125,663
GuangzhouChina 9,2105,723
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8234,861
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2336,359
GonderEthiopia 4,2732,655
GourdonFrance 771479
GrenobleFrance 453281
GeisenheimGermany 765475
GorlitzGermany 916570
GibraltarGibraltar 1,599993
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7866,081
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7994,846
GoaIndia 6,6594,138
GuwahatiIndia 7,3344,557
GelaItaly 759472
GenoaItaly 197123
GhediItaly 229143
Gioia Del ColleItaly 580361
GrazzaniseItaly 371231
GrossetoItaly 7446
GrottaglieItaly 628391
GuardiavecchiaItaly 272169
GuidoniaItaly 219136
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4592,771
GifuJapan 9,6846,018
GaoMali 3,1891,982
GuamMariana Islands 12,1517,551
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2366,361
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0686,256
GuaymasMexico 10,1106,283
GaluutMongolia 6,6254,117
GemertNetherlands 986613
GisborneNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,81611,693
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,36211,410
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,63611,581
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,75011,652
GayaNiger 3,5762,222
GardermoenNorway 1,8691,161
GeiloNorway 1,9131,189
GdanskPoland 1,344835
GalatiRomania 1,380858
Gor’KijRussia 2,7231,692
GorznyjRussia 2,7991,739
GridinoRussia 2,8961,800
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4123,363
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7517,302
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 682424
GijonSpain 1,329826
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8562,396
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0162,496
GoteborgSweden 1,593990
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,599994
GothenburgSweden 1,592989
GunnarnSweden 2,4391,516
GenevaSwitzerland 489304
GabesTunisia 1,060659
GafsaTunisia 1,014630
GiresunTurkey 2,2751,414
GoztepeTurkey 1,530951
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7852,352
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7252,315
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7611,094
GajvoronUkraine 1,565972
GeniceskUkraine 1,9081,186
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1975,094
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9464,938
Galva, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9505,562
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1415,059
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2814,524
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5724,084
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2785,766
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3184,548
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5915,339
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3615,196
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6514,754
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7025,408
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0045,595
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3274,553
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4615,879
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3745,204
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4335,241
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3814,586
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5574,696
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1975,094
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4104,604
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7694,828
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4045,223
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0874,404
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7385,430
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6994,784
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Groton, CtUsa 6,5324,059
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0895,026
GuanareVenezuela 8,5625,321
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7835,458
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8454,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -