Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7752,967
ChlefAlgeria 1,139708
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 870541
CeresArgentina 11,0076,840
ChamicalArgentina 11,3427,048
ChepesArgentina 11,4377,107
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5617,806
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8596,748
CórdobaArgentina 11,2737,005
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2777,008
CorrientesArgentina 10,5966,585
CairnsAustralia 14,8609,234
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,36210,168
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8778,002
CedunaAustralia 14,9399,283
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5969,692
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7399,159
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8819,869
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4378,971
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,39410,187
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5899,066
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6164,732
CharnocksBarbados 7,4314,618
CotonouBenin 4,2032,612
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8945,527
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1435,682
CabroboBrazil 7,6734,768
CaceresBrazil 9,5905,960
CaetiteBrazil 8,3805,208
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3334,557
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7376,050
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8876,144
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3385,803
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6094,728
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2935,153
CaparaoBrazil 8,9115,537
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2445,744
CaratingaBrazil 8,8645,508
CaravelasBrazil 8,4995,282
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4765,267
CarolinaBrazil 8,1295,051
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7966,087
CataguasesBrazil 9,0405,618
CatalaoBrazil 9,0935,650
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4155,850
CaxiasBrazil 7,6274,739
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2476,368
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1614,450
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0905,649
ChapecoBrazil 10,1636,315
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1895,710
CipoBrazil 7,8504,878
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3365,180
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8755,515
CordeiroBrazil 9,0785,641
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4715,264
CorumbaBrazil 9,8256,106
CoximBrazil 9,5855,956
CrateusBrazil 7,4674,640
CuiabaBrazil 9,4365,864
CuritibaBrazil 9,8046,092
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2395,120
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7975,466
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8993,044
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1033,171
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4163,365
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8884,281
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9273,061
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2233,867
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7613,580
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6263,496
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6233,494
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7503,573
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3093,920
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2583,889
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3753,340
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7444,191
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8514,257
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1353,191
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7964,845
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7004,163
Comox, BcCanada 8,8055,472
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8994,287
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9453,694
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0454,999
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4485,250
ChicoChile 12,8707,998
ChillanChile 12,2007,581
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2847,633
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4027,085
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8928,011
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0287,474
ChangchunChina 8,3385,181
ChangduChina 7,4174,609
ChangshaChina 8,7745,452
ChengduChina 7,9554,944
ChongqingChina 8,2285,113
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8695,511
CrikvenicaCroatia 363226
CamagueyCuba 8,2985,156
CasablancaCuba 8,5105,288
ChebCzech Republic 751466
CopenhagenDenmark 1,371852
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7914,841
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9094,915
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8474,876
CanarEcuador 10,1866,330
CairoEgypt 2,3421,455
CaenFrance 1,079671
ChateaurouxFrance 813505
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4964,658
CocobeachGabon 4,7162,931
CologneGermany 891554
ChiosGreece 1,399870
CorfuGreece 863536
ConakryGuinea 4,4462,763
CatacamasHonduras 9,4105,848
CholutecaHonduras 9,6275,982
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3544,570
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4044,601
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4044,601
ChahbaharIran 4,9063,049
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8461,147
ClonesIreland 1,7771,104
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8441,146
CorkIreland 1,7221,070
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7191,068
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 486302
CameriItaly 294183
CampobassoItaly 372231
Cape BellavistaItaly 397247
Cape CarbonaraItaly 491305
Cape FrascaItaly 453282
Cape MeleItaly 225140
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 525326
Catania, SicilyItaly 749466
CerviaItaly 14792
CiampinoItaly 226141
Cimone MountainItaly 8955
Cisa PassItaly 14187
CivitavecchiaItaly 172107
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 364226
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 830516
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 714444
ChibaJapan 9,8406,115
ChichibuJapan 9,7526,060
ChichijimaJapan 10,7376,672
ChoshiJapan 9,8666,131
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3951,488
ChilekaMalawi 7,0144,359
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7884,218
ChitipaMalawi 6,3253,931
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7506,059
ComitanMexico 9,7816,078
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1298,159
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4114,605
ChoirMongolia 7,1484,442
CasablancaMorocco 1,9411,206
ChindeMozambique 7,3714,581
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3355,180
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,15911,284
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,65511,592
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,39611,431
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,54611,524
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,49911,496
CondegaNicaragua 9,5645,943
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6625,383
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2615,755
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9655,571
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1215,668
ChhorPakistan 5,6293,498
ChitralPakistan 5,1723,214
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1596,313
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1766,324
CajamarcaPeru 10,4986,523
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3776,448
ChiclayoPeru 10,5806,574
ChimbotePeru 10,6546,620
CuzcoPeru 10,4686,505
CzestochowaPoland 1,032641
CoimbraPortugal 1,6321,014
CalafatRomania 972604
CeahlauRomania 1,247775
ClujRomania 1,065662
ConstantaRomania 1,427887
CraiovaRomania 1,047650
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3973,354
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4952,793
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5534,072
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4984,659
Cape UelenRussia 7,8324,867
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7185,418
CaraRussia 6,9854,340
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5562,210
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1314,431
ChitaRussia 7,0704,393
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0734,395
CokurdahRussia 6,8784,274
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2924,531
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6395,368
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5945,340
CaceresSpain 1,496929
CadizSpain 1,6451,022
Ciudad RealSpain 1,328825
CordobaSpain 1,459907
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7914,841
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9005,531
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1475,684
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4395,244
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4235,234
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0025,594
ChumphonThailand 9,0745,639
CanakkaleTurkey 1,337831
CorumTurkey 2,0091,249
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3622,711
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6272,875
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,390864
CernovcyUkraine 1,286799
ChernigovUkraine 1,7681,099
CarrascoUruguay 11,0206,848
ColoniaUruguay 11,0986,897
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5214,673
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9834,961
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9384,312
Camden, ScUsa 7,6294,741
Canton, NyUsa 6,5024,040
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0294,989
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1484,442
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9293,685
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Casper, WyUsa 8,5715,326
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9895,586
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9954,347
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7894,840
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6324,743
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6364,745
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3724,581
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5404,686
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1684,454
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6944,781
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8544,881
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3673,957
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3883,969
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5014,661
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6405,369
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6275,361
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5474,690
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5424,687
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6065,969
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2224,488
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5675,323
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5344,682
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5174,671
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3804,586
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0605,009
Clark, SdUsa 7,9344,930
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3295,176
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8374,870
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9175,541
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1864,465
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6754,769
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0345,614
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3544,570
College Park, MdUsa 7,0064,353
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8145,477
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0495,002
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6414,748
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6034,724
Columbus, InUsa 7,6274,740
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3655,198
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3494,567
Conception, MoUsa 8,1365,056
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3345,179
Conway, ArUsa 8,3215,171
Conway, ScUsa 7,4854,651
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6204,114
Corning, ArUsa 8,1795,083
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4253,992
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7294,181
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2305,736
Covington, LaUsa 8,4865,273
Covington, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Crete, NeUsa 8,1825,085
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3995,219
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9102,430
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9102,430
CaracasVenezuela 8,2205,108
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1285,051
CoroVenezuela 8,3785,206
ChipataZambia 6,7074,168
ChomaZambia 6,8994,287
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4134,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -