Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4922,791
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,369850
HuamboAngola 6,2693,896
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5378,412
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,53610,275
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52410,268
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0449,348
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3292,069
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0845,024
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7343,563
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7193,554
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9434,314
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1513,201
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2144,483
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4644,638
Hope, BcCanada 8,7075,411
HaikouChina 9,2185,728
HailarChina 7,6114,730
HamiChina 6,4103,983
HetanChina 5,7333,563
HavanaCuba 8,5275,299
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8044,849
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7714,829
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0004,971
HelwanEgypt 2,3571,465
HurguadaEgypt 2,7341,699
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3691,472
HelsinkiFinland 2,0811,293
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1061,309
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,15410,038
HamburgGermany 1,140708
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,140708
HannoverGermany 1,012629
HelgolandGermany 1,218757
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 490304
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,520944
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5612,834
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8517,986
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7257,907
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8411,765
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8904,281
HaifaIsrael 2,4051,495
HaboroJapan 9,1085,660
HachijojimaJapan 10,0516,246
HachinoheJapan 9,4555,875
HagiJapan 9,4745,887
HakodateJapan 9,3005,779
HamadaJapan 9,4695,884
HamamatsuJapan 9,7936,086
HikoneJapan 9,6686,008
HimejiJapan 9,6215,979
HiradoJapan 9,4555,876
HirooJapan 9,3725,824
HiroshimaJapan 9,5365,926
HitaJapan 9,5415,929
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6255,981
HunLibya 1,6491,025
HomboriMali 3,3402,076
HomalinMyanmar 7,6814,773
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4855,272
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,527
HighbankNew Zealand 18,47411,480
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,331
HororataNew Zealand 18,49411,492
HyderabadPakistan 5,5273,435
HuanucoPeru 10,5246,540
HelPoland 1,372853
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4415,245
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2442,637
HatangaRussia 5,5243,433
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8802,411
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8114,233
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2782,037
HurbanovoSlovakia 756470
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1989,444
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8365,491
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6965,404
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9524,942
HalaibSudan 3,3432,078
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9052,427
HudeibaSudan 3,5992,236
HaparandaSweden 2,6231,630
HarnosandSweden 2,1861,358
HamaSyria 2,3991,491
HassakahSyria 2,6451,644
Hua HinThailand 8,9785,579
HakkariTurkey 2,8381,764
Hull, EnglandUk 1,409875
HersonUkraine 1,7381,080
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,402871
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0855,645
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3563,950
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8994,908
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9214,301
Hart, MiUsa 7,2824,525
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5244,054
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9284,927
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Hays, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7766,075
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Helena, MtUsa 8,5405,307
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8244,241
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0135,601
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1995,095
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1305,052
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9914,966
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8054,228
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3544,570
Holly, CoUsa 8,7215,419
Homer, AkUsa 8,4455,248
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6344,744
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8804,897
Horton, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3745,204
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2854,527
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1744,458
Houma, LaUsa 8,6435,371
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9365,553
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4374,622
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9914,965
Huron, SdUsa 7,9944,967
HanoiVietnam 8,8065,472
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6465,994
HarareZimbabwe 7,1254,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -