Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1311,324
DjelfaAlgeria 1,170727
DavisAntarctica 13,6148,460
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8528,608
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3658,305
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6116,594
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,14410,032
DhakaBangladesh 7,4214,611
D’UccleBelgium 958596
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8165,478
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3665,820
DouradosBrazil 9,8996,151
DoualaCameroon 4,3832,723
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0773,155
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5804,710
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1033,171
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2733,277
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1183,802
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2834,526
DuianChina 7,1414,437
DubrovnikCroatia 594369
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7062,925
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9384,933
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0134,979
DabaaEgypt 2,0701,286
DakhlaEgypt 2,5801,603
DijonFrance 623387
DresdenGermany 887551
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9542,457
DebrecenHungary 952592
DalatangiIceland 2,8621,778
DaltonganjIndia 6,8784,274
DarbhangaIndia 6,8814,276
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4994,660
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5064,664
DumkaIndia 7,1174,423
DwarkaIndia 5,7853,595
DezfulIran 3,4882,167
DublinIreland 1,6771,042
DecimomannuItaly 478297
DobbiacoItaly 385240
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3602,710
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4911,548
DagorettiKenya 5,6013,481
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7901,112
DedzaMalawi 6,8464,254
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0984,411
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2994,536
DaweiMyanmar 8,7255,422
De BiltNetherlands 1,056656
De KooyNetherlands 1,150715
Den HelderNetherlands 1,155718
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,74511,648
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,50511,499
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,34611,401
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,36211,410
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7951,116
DalbandinPakistan 4,9783,094
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3263,310
DirPakistan 5,2093,237
DroshPakistan 5,1843,221
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2796,387
DohaQatar 4,1922,605
DorohoiRomania 1,306811
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7862,974
DudinkaRussia 4,9963,104
DzardzanRussia 6,3983,976
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0122,493
DakarSenegal 4,1732,593
DaruSierra Leone 4,4692,777
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4115,227
DamazinSudan 4,1792,597
DongolaSudan 3,2592,025
DamascusSyria 2,4821,542
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4821,542
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6571,651
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7892,976
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2763,900
DjerbaTunisia 1,092678
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5361,576
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8411,144
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6351,016
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9401,206
DonetskUkraine 2,1401,330
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4882,789
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8054,850
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2154,484
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8095,474
Danville, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7265,423
David City, NeUsa 8,1715,077
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8405,493
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2035,097
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6856,018
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7544,819
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3565,814
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3574,572
Delphine, InUsa 7,5534,694
Denton, MdUsa 6,9384,312
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7445,434
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9374,932
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2555,751
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6744,769
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2294,492
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7275,423
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6175,355
Dover, DeUsa 6,9384,312
Dover, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9525,563
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6904,779
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4624,637
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8994,908
Durham, NhUsa 6,3443,942
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2802,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -