Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7101,063
In SalahAlgeria 1,9491,211
InnsbruckAustria 432268
IbiriteBrazil 9,0015,594
IguatuBrazil 7,4804,648
IlheusBrazil 8,2215,109
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9794,958
IndaialBrazil 9,9296,170
IpameriBrazil 9,0675,634
IraiBrazil 10,2086,344
IreceBrazil 8,0875,026
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1055,037
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6015,345
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5045,285
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7335,427
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9735,576
ItapevaBrazil 9,6535,998
ItirucuBrazil 8,1475,063
ItuacuBrazil 8,2745,142
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8466,118
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7274,180
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9663,708
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2454,502
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2843,284
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7833,593
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8716,756
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4308,967
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3458,293
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8414,873
IzobambaEcuador 9,9886,207
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3621,468
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7506,059
IoanninaGreece 924574
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4702,778
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5152,184
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3033,917
IranshahrIran 4,7862,974
IstranaItaly 273169
IidaJapan 9,7296,046
IizukaJapan 9,4995,903
IrakoJapan 9,7716,072
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8376,113
IrozakiJapan 9,8676,132
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8736,135
IshinomakiJapan 9,6385,989
IwamizawaJapan 9,2185,728
IzuharaJapan 9,3695,822
IrbidJordan 2,4871,545
IfraneMorocco 1,7721,101
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,21511,319
IlorinNigeria 3,9302,442
InchonNorth Korea 8,9365,553
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8572,397
IslamabadPakistan 5,3963,353
IquitosPeru 9,8266,106
IloiloPhilippines 10,8776,759
IasiRomania 1,374854
IcaRussia 8,5195,294
IlirnejRussia 7,5604,698
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1585,069
IrkutskRussia 6,5494,070
Ivdel’Russia 3,7732,345
IbizaSpain 939583
IspartaTurkey 1,7721,101
IstanbulTurkey 1,523946
IzmirTurkey 1,474916
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,210752
IzmailUkraine 1,443897
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4785,268
Independence, KsUsa 8,4295,238
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4934,035
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5944,719
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9994,970
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4094,604
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0575,007
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8394,871
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2714,518
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7574,199
IsokaZambia 6,3463,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -