Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 767476
LuandaAngola 5,8153,613
LuenaAngola 6,2053,856
La PlataArgentina 11,1486,928
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6516,619
La RiojaArgentina 11,3037,024
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4347,105
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1498,171
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4996,524
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,47010,234
LavertonAustralia 16,12610,021
LearmonthAustralia 12,7277,909
LongreachAustralia 15,2359,467
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2349,467
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,94110,528
Low HeadAustralia 16,41910,203
LinzAustria 596370
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0311,262
LerwickUk 2,0301,262
La PazBolivia 10,4096,468
LavrasBrazil 9,1695,698
LencoisBrazil 8,1685,076
LinharesBrazil 8,7005,407
LondrinaBrazil 9,7536,061
LomBulgaria 998620
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5174,671
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9444,315
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7454,191
Langara, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8514,257
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3085,162
London, OnCanada 7,0324,370
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4223,369
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1974,472
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6315,364
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9091,808
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6557,243
LanzhouChina 7,5684,703
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0574,385
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9965,590
LimonCosta Rica 9,5585,939
LarnacaCyprus 2,1701,349
LimassolCyprus 2,1371,328
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3513,947
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7673,584
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,420883
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8094,853
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8714,891
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8604,884
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8584,883
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0246,229
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3216,413
LuxorEgypt 2,7921,735
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7776,076
Laucala BayFiji 16,97510,549
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2751,413
Le MansFrance 968602
LilleFrance 990615
LyonFrance 536333
LambarnGabon 4,9063,049
LastourvilleGabon 4,9223,059
LibrevilleGabon 4,7782,969
LeipzigGermany 897557
LindenbergGermany 1,009627
LamiaGreece 1,089677
LarissaGreece 1,048651
LemnosGreece 1,242772
LimnosGreece 1,253779
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3614,574
LabeGuinea 4,2062,614
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6757,876
La CeibaHonduras 9,4195,853
La MesaHonduras 9,5235,918
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7193,554
LudhianaIndia 5,7853,595
Lampedusa IslandItaly 892554
LatinaItaly 266165
LatronicoItaly 564351
LecceItaly 698434
LodwarKenya 5,1023,171
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6045,347
LiepajaLatvia 1,6221,008
LaukuvaLithuania 1,582983
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 777483
LazaropoleMacedonia 833518
LabuanMalaysia 10,7506,680
LuqaMalta 895556
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4414,624
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3956,459
LashioMyanmar 8,0394,996
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,28711,363
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,69411,616
LincolnNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,68411,610
LagosNigeria 4,1602,585
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9771,229
LillehammerNorway 1,9671,222
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6163,490
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1186,287
LimaPeru 10,7616,687
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7656,690
LisbonPortugal 1,7521,089
LeninbadRussia 4,7902,977
LevsiRussia 4,0542,519
LungiSierra Leone 4,5182,808
LjubljanaSlovenia 412256
LanzaroteSpain 2,7031,680
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,078670
LocarnoSwitzerland 347215
LuganoSwitzerland 326203
LatakiaSyria 2,2991,429
LampangThailand 8,5175,293
LoeiThailand 8,7545,440
Lop BuriThailand 8,8655,509
LomeTogo 4,2462,638
LeemingUk 1,509938
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0311,262
London, EnglandUk 1,227762
London-GatwickUk 1,201746
LynehamUk 1,318819
L’VovUkraine 1,226762
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,583984
LozovajaUkraine 2,0431,270
LubnyUkraine 1,8331,139
LuckUkraine 1,371852
LuganskUkraine 2,2531,400
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6194,734
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8104,854
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6855,397
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7775,454
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0585,008
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4754,024
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8895,523
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0395,617
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6594,759
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7005,406
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6314,742
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6625,382
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4095,847
Larned, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7815,456
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6305,984
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0094,355
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2125,103
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3443,942
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1615,071
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1495,064
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7554,819
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5624,699
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9814,960
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3304,555
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7925,463
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2183,864
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1495,064
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2614,512
Libby, MtUsa 8,5475,311
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1795,082
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0794,399
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8584,883
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3575,193
Llano, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5365,304
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9926,209
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9756,199
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9946,211
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2685,759
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6674,764
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2675,137
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2795,144
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6074,105
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0645,633
Luling, TxUsa 9,1145,663
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4745,266
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2744,520
LivingstoneZambia 6,9764,335
LundaziZambia 6,5944,098
LusakaZambia 6,7824,214
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7714,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -