Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6442,886
Zell Am SeeAustria 461287
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9161,812
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6834,775
ZhengzhouChina 8,3385,181
ZhijiangChina 8,6095,349
ZagrebCroatia 486302
ZugspitzeGermany 447278
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,053654
ZahedanIran 4,6582,895
ZanjanIran 3,2592,025
ZacatecasMexico 10,0096,220
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5624,699
ZinderNiger 3,2982,050
ZhobPakistan 5,2383,255
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1486,928
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1506,929
ZamoscPoland 1,236768
Zielona GoraPoland 1,010628
ZigalovoRussia 6,4494,007
ZiganskRussia 6,5124,047
ZyryankaRussia 7,4034,600
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 991616
ZurichSwitzerland 477297
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2113,860
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7281,074
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9331,201
ZitomirUkraine 1,552965
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7761,104
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7901,112
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4125,849
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7154,794
ZambeziZambia 6,4524,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -