Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0063,111
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1413,195
JuninArgentina 11,3077,026
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6545,999
JacobinaBrazil 7,9854,962
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2374,497
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2574,510
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9335,551
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1145,663
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9634,948
JiuquanChina 6,9434,315
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6495,996
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8884,902
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0424,997
JoensuuFinland 2,4621,530
JokioinenFinland 2,1121,312
JyvskylFinland 2,3221,443
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4722,779
JulianehbGreenland 4,1702,591
JagdalpurIndia 7,0614,388
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9626,812
JerusalemIsrael 2,4851,544
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5815,953
JosNigeria 3,7342,320
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2452,016
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2442,016
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3433,320
JhelumPakistan 5,4853,408
JiwaniPakistan 5,0153,117
JuliacaPeru 10,4786,511
JakutskRussia 7,0894,405
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7181,689
JenisejskRussia 5,5603,455
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3195,791
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9125,538
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8094,231
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5552,209
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1942,606
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9354,931
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6141,003
JubaSudan 4,7442,948
JokkmokkSweden 2,6371,638
JönköpingSweden 1,6161,004
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6111,001
JendoubaTunisia 789490
JerbaTunisia 1,060659
JerseyUk 1,191740
JaltaUkraine 1,8641,158
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0615,009
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9284,927
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8194,859
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0574,385
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2585,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -