Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0826,887
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7996,711
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4137,092
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0638,117
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6206,599
RosarioArgentina 11,1696,941
RichmondAustralia 16,40010,191
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7149,765
RecifeBrazil 7,3474,566
RemansoBrazil 7,9564,944
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8696,133
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2065,720
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8976,150
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2705,760
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1415,059
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2534,507
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8604,884
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8634,886
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8233,619
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1253,806
RuoqiangChina 6,2463,881
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9215,543
RandersDenmark 1,452902
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9944,967
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8064,851
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4308,967
RumipambaEcuador 10,0416,240
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6171,626
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7141,687
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4721,536
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4974,659
RostockGermany 1,202747
RhodesGreece 1,6581,030
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0311,883
ReykhólarIceland 3,1801,976
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0881,919
RamsarIran 3,4262,129
RashtIran 3,3222,064
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6121,001
RadicofaniItaly 9358
Resia PassItaly 375233
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15798
RivoltoItaly 335208
Rolle PassItaly 330205
RomeItaly 210130
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 211131
Ronchi LegionariItaly 340211
RumoiJapan 9,1445,682
RigaLatvia 1,7631,096
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,597993
RodriguesMauritius 8,8255,484
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3403,940
RabatMorocco 1,8431,145
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3645,197
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8794,274
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,57511,543
RangioraNew Zealand 18,53911,520
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,46111,472
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,65911,595
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,29511,368
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,56411,536
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,79511,679
RivasNicaragua 9,6706,009
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4183,367
RebolyRussia 2,6011,616
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2901,423
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8602,399
RagaSudan 4,1432,575
RashadSudan 4,0072,490
RenkSudan 4,1022,549
RumbekSudan 4,4662,775
RanongThailand 9,0675,634
Roi EtThailand 9,0115,599
RizeTurkey 2,4431,518
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3532,705
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,552964
RomnyUkraine 1,8861,172
RovnoUkraine 1,403872
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5102,803
RochaUruguay 10,8876,766
Racine, WiUsa 7,4834,650
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3424,563
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2995,157
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2995,157
Reading, PaUsa 6,8494,256
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6035,967
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5275,299
Redding, CaUsa 9,5725,948
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9156,161
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5495,934
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5534,694
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1304,431
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1304,431
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3294,554
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6914,779
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7944,222
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6044,725
Rockville, InUsa 7,6244,737
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Rome, GaUsa 7,9144,918
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5224,674
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3675,821
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2625,755
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9384,312
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8834,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -