Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Volterra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Volterra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Volterra with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6452,887
ShkoderAlbania 722449
SkikdaAlgeria 799496
SaltaArgentina 10,8586,747
San AntonioArgentina 12,0527,489
San LuisArgentina 11,5677,188
San RafaelArgentina 11,8067,336
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6807,258
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0026,837
SarmientoArgentina 12,6467,858
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,45010,223
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,44810,221
SalzburgAustria 517321
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1741,973
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1091,932
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4912,170
SaveBenin 4,0172,496
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1336,297
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 612380
SalvadorBrazil 8,0254,987
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4506,493
SantaremBrazil 8,2575,131
SantosBrazil 9,4895,897
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4215,854
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3985,218
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4424,625
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0926,271
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4266,479
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2475,746
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4954,657
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6245,359
São PauloBrazil 9,4705,885
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3535,812
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8726,134
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9034,911
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9294,927
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9655,571
SobralBrazil 7,3174,547
SoureBrazil 7,6544,756
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2405,120
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7476,678
SurubimBrazil 7,3784,585
SadovoBulgaria 1,156718
SandanskiBulgaria 1,037644
SofiaBulgaria 1,021634
SiemreapCambodia 9,2295,735
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5153,427
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2405,120
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8633,643
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6935,402
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6593,516
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7383,565
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8224,861
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0244,365
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4923,413
Scott, SkCanada 7,9034,911
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6513,512
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7303,561
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2543,886
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2484,504
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2834,526
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9074,913
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2083,236
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6653,520
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0224,985
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0274,988
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4133,364
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9321,822
SalCape Verde 4,3482,702
SantiagoChile 11,8847,385
SewellChile 11,9047,398
ShanghaiChina 9,1285,672
ShantouChina 9,4275,858
ShenyangChina 8,4085,225
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2555,751
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7665,447
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6455,994
SibenikCroatia 408253
SplitCroatia 450280
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,351840
StudsgårdDenmark 1,417881
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8484,877
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8334,868
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7934,843
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8514,879
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7774,833
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8824,898
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8964,907
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9204,922
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9564,944
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8004,847
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8694,890
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9194,921
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8784,895
San GabrielEcuador 9,8556,124
SalloumEgypt 1,8221,132
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0461,271
SohagEgypt 2,6521,648
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6361,638
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7556,062
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4627,744
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8261,756
StrasbourgFrance 624388
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5284,678
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5754,707
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4331,512
SchleswigGermany 1,241771
StuttgartGermany 611379
SamosGreece 1,494928
Skiros IslandGreece 1,240771
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,436892
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4332,754
SiguiriGuinea 4,0432,513
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6405,991
SzegedHungary 794493
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 623387
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1781,975
SagarIndia 6,4644,017
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5073,422
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2978,263
SemnanIran 3,7112,306
ShahroudIran 3,7942,358
ShirazIran 3,9882,478
ShannonIreland 1,7881,111
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 253157
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 457284
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 739459
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10465
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 353220
Scuro MountainItaly 646402
SigonellaItaly 750466
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5882,851
SagaJapan 9,5085,909
SaigoJapan 9,4275,858
SakaiJapan 9,4795,890
SakataJapan 9,5235,918
SapporoJapan 9,2125,724
SaseboJapan 9,4835,893
SendaiJapan 9,6355,987
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7146,037
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4865,895
ShinjoJapan 9,5615,941
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8046,092
ShirakawaJapan 9,7056,031
ShizuokaJapan 9,8106,096
SumotoJapan 9,6786,014
SuttsuJapan 9,1865,708
SuwaJapan 9,6976,026
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4697,749
SavannakhetLaos 9,0505,624
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6531,027
SiluteLithuania 1,530951
SkopjeMacedonia 896557
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5574,696
SalimaMalawi 6,7984,224
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9236,788
SibuMalaysia 10,7116,656
SanMali 3,6652,277
SegouMali 3,7112,306
SikassoMali 3,9042,426
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3005,158
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0166,224
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9444,315
SainshandMongolia 7,3704,580
SafiMorocco 2,1451,333
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4341,512
SittweMyanmar 7,8574,883
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7591,093
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8812,411
SaiqOman 4,8222,997
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0013,108
SurOman 5,0053,110
SialkotPakistan 5,5753,464
SibbiPakistan 5,2183,243
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4226,477
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8616,749
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1716,942
SandomierzPoland 1,153717
SniezkaPoland 895556
SuwalkiPoland 1,482921
SzczecinPoland 1,145712
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8211,132
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1171,937
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5664,701
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4785,269
Satu MareRomania 1,054655
SibiuRomania 1,079671
SulinaRomania 1,514941
SadrinskRussia 3,9342,445
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2601,404
SalekhardRussia 4,1752,595
SaratovRussia 2,7641,717
SejmcanRussia 7,7114,792
SelagoncyRussia 6,2133,861
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2695,760
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4674,640
SmolenskRussia 1,9811,231
SociRussia 2,3201,442
SortovalaRussia 2,4181,502
SuntarRussia 6,6024,103
SurgutRussia 4,4782,783
SverdlovskRussia 3,7482,329
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2952,048
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3624,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8012,983
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9684,330
SingaporeSingapore 10,1556,311
SliacSlovakia 865538
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9485,560
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5905,338
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,373853
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,042648
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,182735
SevilleSpain 1,564972
SennarSudan 3,9672,465
ShambatSudan 3,7042,302
ShendiSudan 3,6532,270
StenseleSweden 2,4401,516
StockholmSweden 1,8401,144
StorlienSweden 2,2141,376
SundsvallSweden 2,1691,348
SantisSwitzerland 444276
SongeaTanzania 6,5154,048
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9645,570
SongkhlaThailand 9,4395,866
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8515,500
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1745,701
SurinThailand 9,0875,647
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8082,366
SokodeTogo 3,9412,449
SfaxTunisia 966600
SousseTunisia 844524
SamsunTurkey 2,0961,302
SiirtTurkey 2,6761,663
SivasTurkey 2,2041,370
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2922,667
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,493927
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0301,261
SarataUkraine 1,511939
SarnyUkraine 1,471914
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8591,155
SumyUkraine 1,9711,225
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4962,794
SaltoUruguay 10,8686,753
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7226,041
Safford, AzUsa 9,6155,975
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3343,936
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1295,052
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9354,931
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7754,832
Salem, InUsa 7,6274,740
Salem, OrUsa 9,1875,709
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0455,621
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1665,696
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1805,705
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0396,239
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8486,119
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5654,701
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4984,659
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0706,258
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0096,220
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6314,742
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0164,360
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7754,831
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4995,282
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6274,740
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9055,534
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9195,542
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4315,239
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7625,445
Selma, AlUsa 8,2015,096
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6024,103
Seymour, InUsa 7,6274,740
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6304,742
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4435,247
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6405,369
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0384,995
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9694,952
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4604,636
Southport, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9344,930
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2884,529
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0374,994
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7025,407
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5174,671
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2445,123
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8345,490
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6654,763
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9344,930
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3034,538
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6734,146
State College, PaUsa 6,9544,321
State University, MsUsa 8,2675,137
State University, NmUsa 9,5225,917
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2104,481
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7945,465
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9474,939
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7686,070
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9494,940
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5014,040
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4545,253
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6384,746
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9585,566
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0865,024
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6894,157
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6002,859
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8695,512
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4595,257
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2055,099
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7341,699
SocotraYemen 5,3423,320
SenangaZambia 6,7364,186
SerenjeZambia 6,5984,100
SeshekeZambia 6,9064,291
SolweziZambia 6,3793,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -